2016-2017 Session

Classes will run from September 5th, 2016 - June 3rd, 2017. TBB will be closed for the following dates: Thanksgiving (Thursday November 24th), Black Friday (Friday November 25th), Winter Break (December 18th-January 1st) and Spring Break (March 13th-18th). No make up classes are given for the dates the studio is closed.

Monday Studio A Instructor Studio B Instructor
3:00-4:00 Private Lesson Call To Schedule 3:00-5:15 Private Lesson Call To Schedule
4:00-5:30 Advanced Ballet (OPEN) Heather Mills
5:30-6:45 Ballet 1 Amanda Ciotuszynski 5:15-6:45 Ballet 2 Katharine Kunz
6:45-8:15 Adult Ballet Intermediate (OPEN) Heather Mills 6:45-7:30 Private Lesson Call To Schedule
8:15-9:00 Adult Pointe Heather Mills 7:30-9:00 Adult Ballet Beginner (OPEN) Christopher Liddell
Tuesday Studio A Instructor Studio B Instructor
3:15-4:30 Private Lesson Call To Schedule 3:15-4:30 Private Lesson Call To Schedule
4:30-6:00 Ballet 3 Amanda Ciotuszynski 4:30-5:30 Primary A/B Alexandra Annas
6:00-6:45 Pointe 3 Heidi Romero 5:45-6:45 Character 4 Madeline Axlund
6:45-7:30 Trainee/Ballet 4 - Barre Heidi Romero 6:45-7:30 Character 3 Madeline Axlund
7:30-8:15 Trainee Ballet - Center Heidi Romero 7:30-8:15 Ballet 4 - Center Heather Mills
8:15-9:15 Trainee Pointe/Rehearsal Heidi Romero 8:15-9:15 Pointe 4 Heather Mills
Wednesday Studio A Instructor Studio B Instructor
3:00-3:45 Private Lesson Call To Schedule 3:00-3:45 Private Lesson Call To Schedule
3:45-4:30 Pre-Primary B Amanda Ciotuszynski 3:45-4:30 Pre-Primary A Tammy Spain
4:30-6:00 Ballet 2 Amanda Ciotuszynski 4:30-6:00 Ballet 3 Lindsay Hensley Clark
6:00-7:30 Trainee/Ballet 4 Amanda Ciotuszynski 6:00-7:00 Intermediate Jazz (OPEN) Lindsay Hensley Clark
7:30-8:15 Stretch & Strength Trainee Amanda Ciotuszynski 7:00-8:15 Men's Lindsay Hensley Clark
8:15-9:15 Pas De Deux Trainee/Men Lindsay Hensley Clark 8:15-9:15 Pointe 4 Amanda Ciotuszynski
Thursday Studio A Instructor Studio B Instructor
3:30-4:15 Private Lesson Call To Schedule 3:30-5:45 Private Lesson Call To Schedule
4:15-5:45 Ballet 3 Heidi Romero
5:45-6:45 Adv. Modern Trainee/Ballet 4 Sarah Ensley 5:45-6:45 Pointe 3 Heidi Romero
6:45-8:15 Ballet 4 Lindsay Hensley Clark 6:45-8:15 Trainee Heidi Romero
8:15-9:15 Trainee Pointe/Rehearsal Lindsay Hensley Clark 8:15-9:15 Ballet 4 Pointe/Rehearsal Heidi Romero
Friday Studio A Instructor Studio B Instructor
3:30-4:00 Private Lesson Call To Schedule 3:30-4:45 Private Lesson Call To Schedule
4:00-4:45 Broadway Jazz 7-12 (OPEN) Christopher Liddell 4:45-5:30 Tap Ages 7-12 (OPEN) Patricia Zaggers
5:00-6:30 Advanced Ballet (OPEN) Christopher Liddell 5:30-6:30 Tap Teen/Adult (OPEN) Patricia Zaggers
6:45-7:45 Adv. Jazz/Contemporary Age 13+ (OPEN) Heather Mills 6:30-8:00 Adult Ballet Intermediate (OPEN) Christopher Liddell
7:45-9:15 Adult Beginner Ballet Christopher Liddell 8:00-9:00 Adult Pointe Heather Mills
Saturday Studio A Instructor Studio B Instructor
9:30-10:15 Pre-Primary B Sarah Ensley 9:30-10:15 Pre-Primary A Tammy Spain
10:15-11:15 Primary A/B Sarah Ensley 10:15-11:30 Ballet 1 Tammy Spain
11:15-12:00 Rehearsal Amanda Ciotuszynski 11:30-12:45 Private Lesson Call To Schedule
12:00-12:45 Intermediate Modern 3 Amanda Ciotuszynski 12:45-1:45 Rehearsal Heather Mills
12:45-2:45 Rehearsal Lindsay Hensley Clark 1:45-2:45 Warm Up Class Co./Trainee/Apprentice/Ballet 4 Heather Mills
2:45-5:00 Rehearsal Lindsay Hensley Clark 2:45-6:30 Private Lesson Call To Schedule
5:00-5:45 Private Lesson Call To Schedule
5:45-6:30 Adult Beginner Yoga Nicole Khoo
Sunday Studio A Instructor Studio B Instructor
9:00-10:00 Private Lesson Call To Schedule 9:00-11:00 Private Lesson Call To Schedule
10:00-1:00 Shrishti Academy TBA 11:00-12:00 Shrishti Academy TBA
1:00-2:00 Private Lesson Call To Schedule 12:00-2:00 Private Lesson Call To Schedule